« Back

April 2018 - Datacentre singlemode fibre links project in Berkshire

April 2018 - Datacentre singlemode fibre links project in Berkshire

Whitepack have recently successfully completed the installation of 54 x 24 core LC duplex fibre switch links and 72 x 24 core LC duplex panel to panel links in a datacentre in Berkshire. Whitepack's engineers spliced a total of 4368 fibre ends.